Providing South Walton golf cart rentals, beach chairs, kayak and yolo board rentals to 30A communities including Rosemary Beach, Seagrove, Seaside, Grayton Beach, Watercolor, Blue Mountain, Dune Allen and surrounding areas.
Untitled Document
Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals - Golf Cart Rentals. Bicycle Rentals, and more...
Follow us on your favorite Social Networks: Fun in the Beach Rentals Facebook Fun in the Beach Rentals Twitter Instagram

Fun in the ASun Beach Rentals - South Walton, Rosemary Beach, Grayton Beach, Destin, 30A, Seaside, Watercolor, and other areas.
We deliver! Call today: 850-333-6005
Untitled Document
 
Support South Walton Marine Life - Support Seaturtles! Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals is a proud supporter of beach preservation and wildlife.
We support our Sea Turtles. Click here to join us!
Support South Walton Marine Life - Support Seaturtles!
 

 


Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals Privacy Policy

Introduction and Scope.
This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for the Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals website. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe how we collect, use and share information about you through our website.
If you have any questions, concerns, complaints or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, privacy practices or otherwise need to contact us, please contact us through the Contact Us page.

Third Party Sites.
Third party sites that the Site links to are governed by their own privacy policies. We are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those websites or other websites to which they link.

What information do we gather about you?
The information we gather falls into two categories: 1) personal information you voluntarily supply when you subscribe, order, rent, pr otherwise intentionally provide your e-mail address and 2) tracking information collected as you navigate through our Site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Registration for our Web sites
For dynamic site operations such as renting equipment, registering an account or joining our newsletter mailing list this site requires that you supply a unique e-mail address and demographic information. By providing this information you are agreeing to the terms of use for our site and ecommerce division. These terms may be reviewed by following the link at the bottom of each page.

Contests, Sweepstakes and Special Offers
On occasion, we collect personal information from visitors in connection with optional sweepstakes, contests or special offers. If this information is to be shared with a third party other we will notify you at the time of collection. If you do not want any personal information shared, you may always decline to participate in the sweepstakes, contest or special offer.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

Information Collected by Us using Technology
As is standard practice on many web sites, we use "cookies", Web Beacons and other similar technologies to recognize you and provide personalization, as well as to help us understand, where our visitors are going and how much time they spend there. You may not be able to access certain areas of our site if your computer does not accept cookies from us. We reserve the right to place a cookie on your computer with a unique anonymous number to measure the number of unique visitors that have visited a particular web page..

Products and Service Message from Us
From time to time, we may provide subscribers with information, offers and news about Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals. This information will only be shared internally. If you do not wish to receive such information and offers, you may opt-out.

E-Mail Newsletters
If you choose to receive them, we will periodically send you e-mail newsletters or promotional e-mail about services we offer. We comply fully with the federal CAN-SPAM Act of 2003. We will not share, sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your e-mail address without your permission. If you feel you have received an e-mail from us in error, please contact us using the Contact Us feature on our Site.

Account and Service-Related E-mail:
We reserve the right to send you e-mail relating to your account status. This includes order confirmations, notices of credit-card problems, other transactional e-mails and notifications about major changes to the Site and/or to our Privacy Policy. If you have registered with Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals you may receive e-mail related to those topics.

E-mail Newsletters:
We offer e-mail newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive a newsletter, follow the "unsubscribe" instructions located near the bottom of each newsletter.

E-mails From You:
If you send us e-mails, you should be aware that information disclosed in e-mails may not be secure or encrypted and thus may be available to others. We suggest that you exercise caution when deciding to disclose any personal or confidential information in e-mails. We will use your e-mail address to respond directly to your questions or comments.

Share the Fun Feature:
Visitors may use this feature to send links to our site to others through e-mail. The e-mail address that you supply to this service will only be used to send a link to our site, and will not be subscribed to newsletters or other email communication.

Data Security
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect the information we collect online. However, since the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot guarantee, ensure, or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. It is your responsibility to protect the security of your login information. Please note that e-mails and other communications you send to us through our Site are not encrypted, and we strongly advise you not to communicate any confidential information through these means.

Other Information: Children's Information
If you are under the age of 13, please do not attempt to register with us at this Site or provide any personal information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will promptly delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us through the Contact Us page.

Other Information: Changes to This Policy
This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on this page. If we make a significant or material change in the way we use your personal information, the change will be posted on this page thirty (30) days prior to taking effect. Registered users will be notified via e-mail. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your consent to the extent required by and in accordance with applicable law.

 

shadow

Just pack a swimsuit and let us handle the rest - We supply "Fun in the Sun"! Select a rental below:


Untitled Document

Beach Rentals: Golf Carts, Beach Chairs, Bikes, Paddle Boards, and more

Beach Rentals: Golf Carts, Beach Chairs, Bikes, Paddle Boards, and more Beach Rentals: Golf Carts, Beach Chairs, Bikes, Paddle Boards, and more Beach Rentals: Golf Carts, Beach Chairs, Bikes, Paddle Boards, and more Beach Events: Camp fires, cookouts, shrimp boils and more


shadow
Copyright © 2017 Fun in the Sun Beach Rentals - All Rights Reserved Site designed by: RGC Productions